We are fully committed to your privacy and the protection of your information.

Why did you receive an email from us?

If you received a mailing from us:

(a) your email address is either listed with us as someone who has expressly shared this address for the purpose of receiving information in the future (“opt-in”), or

(b) You have registered or purchased or otherwise have an existing relationship with us.

We respect your time and attention by controlling the frequency of our mailings.

How we protect your privacy?

We use security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of data used by our system.

WE DO NOT SHARE OR SELL OUR DATA WITH ANYONE

We do not disclose your personal data to any other organizations or any individual. It is utilized for the strict use of Speak Spanish Academy only.

Information submitted to us is only available to our team managing this information for purposes of contacting you or sending you emails based on your request for information and to contracted service providers for purposes of providing services relating to our communications with you.

Children’s Privacy

Protecting children’s privacy is important to us. It is not our intent to collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of sixteen. If you are under the age of sixteen, please do not attempt to register or send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from an individual under the age of sixteen, we will remove that information as quickly as possible.

Parents and legal guardians can withdraw consent to their child’s participation and use of their personal information at any time by contacting us at:[email protected]

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).

You Can Choose to Speak to a Live Person

If you choose not to use the Internet to provide personal information to us online, you can contact our team by phone, mail or in person. [email protected] / 289-259-2961. Not all options may be available in every situation.